( American, 1904 - 1969 )
Sails Scene
Oil on Canvas
24.00 in. (60.96 cm.) (height) by 30.00 in. (76.20 cm.) (width)
Signed lower right, artist's label and inscriptions verso
Pressure craquelure upper center, other area craquelure, small area loss lower right
Provenance:
From a Fairfield, CT home
Fisherman
Fishermen mending a net
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )